Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prince of Sounds - IMO 9053957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Prince of SoundsAdded:Apr 03, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Prince of Sounds (ex Santiago) arriving Napier 4/4/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince Of Sound
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Sounds (Until 2012 Mar)
- Santiago I (Until 2004 Mar)
- Santiago (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,534 tons
Summer DWT:8,053 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°15’56.29” N, 139°15’48.49” E
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 279° (281°)
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 06:00:46 UTCBusan
2017 August 20th, 08:00:27 UTCDalian
2017 May 18th, 16:00:46 UTCChangxing Dao
2017 May 12th, 09:00:22 UTCDalian
2017 March 27th, 22:00:44 UTCQingdao
2017 February 27th, 22:00:24 UTCBusan
2016 December 4th, 20:20:27 UTCCrystobal
2016 November 9th, 20:16:27 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
Prince of Sound
© Pedro Amaral
Prince of Sound
© Pedro Amaral
Prince of Sound
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!