Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIZA - IMO 6802125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:LIZAAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Here is another view of the reefer LIZA which was in a previous posting with the converted Camira. 10th April 1999.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sergey Lazo (Until 1998 Nov)
- Ice Beach (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,205 tons
Summer DWT:4,562 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© har
Sergey Lazo
© Karl H. Struve
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WARTSILA on Jul 09, 2008 19:48 (8 years ago)
ex soviet(ukraine) refer ship Sergey Lazo 1968 -1998 Ice beach 1999 Liza delete 05/1999 Alang
Black Sea Shipping Co.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!