ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA ANDORINHA - IMO 9197002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:SAGA ANDORINHAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197002Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos on 15.03.2005

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : MYNJ6
Gross tonnage : 29729
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : United Kingdom
information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Andorinha
IMO:9197002
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477686700
Callsign:VRMV6
Former name(s):
- Andorinha (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,027 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°44’2.04” N, 118°10’18.06” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 326° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Us Lgb
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
07:00:36 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 07:00:17 UTCUs Lgb
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:35 UTCCa Ktm
2018 January 28th, 15:00:35 UTCCa Van
2018 January 13th, 16:00:38 UTCUs Lax
2018 January 6th, 21:00:15 UTCUs Van
2018 January 2nd, 14:00:39 UTCCa Van
2017 December 13th, 12:00:28 UTCKr Kpo
2017 November 26th, 16:00:31 UTCTw Khh
2017 November 21st, 12:00:06 UTCCn Cgu
2017 November 14th, 00:00:52 UTCJp Osa
More Of This Ship
SAGA ANDORINHA
© andrecas
SAGA ANDORINHA
© andrecas
SAGA ANDORINHA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!