ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Livramento - IMO 8617108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:LivramentoAdded:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8617108Hits:616
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Outbound Port of Santos, SP - Brazil - Abr. 3rd, 2005.
IMO No: 8617108
Built: 1997 by Eisa Itajai
DWT: 44,582
GT: 25,687
Cubic: 37,000
Draft: 10.33
LOA: 177.00
Beam: 20.00
Flag: Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Livramento
IMO:8617108
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710999117
Callsign:PPTC
Former name(s):
- Livramento Br (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,803 tons
Summer DWT:44,582 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIVRAMENTO
© Maxi Alonso
LIVRAMENTO
© Maxi Alonso
LIVRAMENTO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!