ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hang Jun 3001 - IMO 8710144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:Hang Jun 3001Added:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8710144Hits:486
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Outbound Port of Santos, SP - Brazil - Apr. 3rd, 2005.
IMO No: 8710144
Built: 1989 by Ishikawajima Ship & Chemical
GT: 3,900
Draft: 5.00
LOA: 94.14
Beam: 18.00
Flag: Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Hang Jun 3001
IMO:8710144
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000240
Callsign:PPOP
Former name(s):
- Estado Do Maranhao (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:3,825 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANG JUN 3001
© LUIS ZUNINO
HANGJUN 3001
© Maxi Alonso
HANGJUN 3001
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!