ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CRESCENT - IMO 9258193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CRESCENTAdded:Jan 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9258193Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound Port of Santos, SP - Brazil - Apr. 3rd, 2005.
IMO No: 9258193
Built: 2002 by Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. (ENVC)
DWT: 7,400
GT: 7,300
Draft: 6.70
LOA: 119.80
Beam: 20.00
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Crescent
IMO:9258193
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368596000
Callsign:WDF4929
Former name(s):
- Industrial Crescent (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Pollux (Until 2003 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:8,097 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°35’48.33” N, 119°46’0.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 131° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ghr
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
11:00:51 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 11:00:51 UTCUs Ghr
2018 June 28th, 00:01:59 UTCUs Rch
2018 June 28th, 00:01:51 UTCUs Sfo
2018 June 6th, 23:00:39 UTCJp Yok Os
2018 April 9th, 00:00:16 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 January 26th, 22:00:28 UTCJp Knn
2018 January 23rd, 22:00:14 UTCJp Chb
2017 August 18th, 07:30:47 UTCGuam
2017 August 1st, 07:30:01 UTCLong Beach
2017 July 31st, 13:00:10 UTCSan Diego
More Of This Ship
Ocean Crescent
© Andreas Schlatterer
OCEAN CRESCENT
© miraflores
OCEAN CRESCENT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Eduardo Cidade on Apr 08, 2005 23:33 (13 years ago)
Tks for your comments. Pic was taken with a 3.1 digital camera with canon lens.
Matt Ruscher on Apr 08, 2005 04:46 (13 years ago)
thats a heck of a load shes got, love the stream line designed bow too, nice shot aswell. came out good though you can tell it was scanned, came out nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!