ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:samsdad [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY MILLENNIUMAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:746
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
A nice day in Nassau ,several ships came and went.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’36.88” N, 128°27’28.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 135° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Ketchikan
Arrival:11th Jun 2017
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 11th, 14:00:51 UTCKetchikan
2017 June 9th, 13:15:39 UTCVancouver
2017 May 28th, 14:00:24 UTCKetchikan
2017 May 26th, 13:00:25 UTCVancouver
2017 May 25th, 15:00:16 UTCVictoria
2017 May 23rd, 15:00:47 UTCKetchikan
2017 May 21st, 13:15:50 UTCVancouver
2017 May 9th, 23:00:41 UTCJp Hkd
2017 May 6th, 21:00:36 UTCJp Yok
2017 April 20th, 23:50:33 UTCShimizu Japan
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!