ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYFJELL - IMO 7517533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:NYFJELLAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7517533Hits:950
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The norwegian general cargo vessel "Nyfjell" inbound the river Elbe in August 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna Vi
IMO:7517533
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237991700
Callsign:SYHY
Former name(s):
- Nyfjell (Until 2006 Feb)
- Nordfeld (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:977 tons
Summer DWT:2,944 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°21’0.19” N, 22°59’14.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 338°
Destination:
Location:Milaki
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:40 UTCMilaki
2018 December 31st, 23:59:34 UTCMilaki
2018 December 31st, 23:59:22 UTCKarpatho
2018 December 31st, 23:59:07 UTCMikono
2018 August 31st, 07:00:32 UTCDrepano
2018 August 28th, 23:00:42 UTCThisvh
2018 August 18th, 23:30:54 UTCUolo
2018 August 14th, 17:30:29 UTCDrepano
2018 August 12th, 06:30:21 UTCMilo
2018 August 10th, 09:30:43 UTCThisvi
More Of This Ship
JOANNA VI
© Dennis Mortimer
TZOANNA VI
© Nektarios Papadakis
Joanna VI
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Jun 10, 2014 05:30 (4 years ago)
imo 7517533
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!