ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE KLIPPER - IMO 9001904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:ORANGE KLIPPERAdded:Nov 25, 2004
Captured:IMO:9001904Hits:1,260
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The dutch reefer "ORANGE KLIPPER" inbound the port of Cuxhaven in September 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Klipper
IMO:9001904
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309165000
Callsign:C6VY9
Former name(s):
- Orange Klipper (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,091 tons
Summer DWT:5,754 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°52’28.68” N, 6°50’47.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 198° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Fo Rvk
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
08:30:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 08:30:01 UTCFo Rvk
2018 July 15th, 11:00:27 UTCFalmouth
2018 April 28th, 12:00:40 UTCDouala
2018 April 17th, 21:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 17th, 16:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 6th, 02:00:38 UTCIjmuiden
2018 February 25th, 12:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 10th, 07:30:49 UTCKillybegs
2017 November 27th, 13:00:08 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 13th, 15:00:48 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
GREEN KLIPPER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN KLIPPER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN KLIPPER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Apr 08, 2007 20:10 (11 years ago)
Hi,
now she is flying as Green Clipper!

brgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!