ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETUJA - IMO 9138367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:PETUJAAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138367Hits:642
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The german containerfeeder "PETUJA" just passing the port of Cuxhaven bound for Hamburg in September 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinafco 26
IMO:9138367
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574002190
Callsign:3WMC9
Former name(s):
- Tauranga (Until 2014 Apr)
- Wec Frans Hals (Until 2011 Dec 14)
- Petuja (Until 2010 Jun 10)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 29)
- Petuja (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°17’39.88” N, 108°32’45.92” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 151° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Vt P_s
Arrival:21st Sep 2016
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 11th, 04:30:46 UTCDa Nang P,s
2016 April 2nd, 14:00:28 UTCDa Nang P_s
2015 December 31st, 13:00:40 UTCDa Nang P/s
2015 December 8th, 03:00:03 UTCHai Phong P_s
2015 December 6th, 06:00:30 UTCDa Nang P/s
More Of This Ship
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
VINAFCO 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!