ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RHENUS - IMO 9223423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:RMS RHENUSAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223423Hits:674
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The german coaster "RMS RHENUS" inbound the river Elbe bound for Hamburg in August 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Rhenus
IMO:9223423
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304153000
Callsign:V2OM8
Former name(s):
- Crescent Rhine (Until 2003 Apr 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:2,688 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°32’58.6” N, 15°15’46.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 253° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
14:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 06:00:45 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 22nd, 03:02:11 UTCGunnes
2018 August 9th, 23:32:15 UTCRochefort
2018 August 2nd, 16:32:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 09:00:00 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 28th, 18:46:34 UTCNew Ross
2018 July 26th, 06:46:25 UTCRouen
2018 July 18th, 23:46:39 UTCPasajes
2018 July 17th, 18:00:02 UTCEsbio
2018 July 11th, 07:30:11 UTCIeddk
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS AQUAMARIJN
© erwin willemse
AMADEUS AQUAMARIJN
© erwin willemse
AMADEUS AQUAMARIJN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!