ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUFINIA - IMO 9196216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:RUFINIAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196216Hits:953
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The general cargo vessel "RUFINIA" outbound the river Elbe in Auguste 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostgard
IMO:9196216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245180000
Callsign:PBAW
Former name(s):
- Rufinia (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°17’10.2” N, 20°30’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 14° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Tornio
Arrival:22nd May 2018
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 10:00:57 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 9th, 20:30:06 UTCDelfzijl
2018 May 8th, 09:00:41 UTCOrders
2018 May 4th, 09:00:29 UTCSt Malo
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:06 UTCHonfleur
2018 February 28th, 23:00:12 UTCHonfleur
2018 February 19th, 22:00:59 UTCTurku
2018 February 15th, 06:00:07 UTCBrake
2018 February 4th, 18:00:34 UTCNantes
2018 January 26th, 18:00:18 UTCLomonosov
More Of This Ship
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!