ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN CRISTOBAL - IMO 9081021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:SAN CRISTOBALAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081021Hits:848
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The german containervessel "SAN CRISTOBAL" owned by Offen just passing Cuxhaven outbound in September 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sawasdee Singapore
IMO:9081021
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441885000
Callsign:DSRJ7
Former name(s):
- San Cristobal (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Abidjan (Until 2004 May)
- San Cristobal (Until 2001)
- Lykes Hawk (Until 2000 Sep)
- San Cristobal (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cgm Saint Exupery (Until 1998 Dec)
- Equinox (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,859 tons
Summer DWT:20,156 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°18’32.55” N, 114°5’41.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 180° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Kel Tw
Arrival:13th Sep 2016
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 16th, 22:00:33 UTCHkg Cn
2016 March 28th, 15:00:25 UTCKel Tw
2016 March 14th, 16:00:45 UTCHkg
2016 February 4th, 05:00:14 UTCSgn Vn
2016 February 1st, 02:00:20 UTCHkg
2015 December 3rd, 04:00:47 UTCSgn
2015 November 17th, 22:00:49 UTCKel Tw
2015 November 15th, 17:00:19 UTCHkg
2015 October 27th, 23:00:34 UTCKel Tw
2015 October 26th, 08:00:39 UTCHkg
More Of This Ship
SAWASDEE SINGAPORE
© Geir Vinnes
SAWASDEE SINGAPORE
© Geir Vinnes
SAWASDEE SINGAPORE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 09, 2006 19:10 (10 years ago)
Perfect photo my friend, great resolution!

Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9081021
Call Sign: ELVB6
Ex-names: Equinox; San Cristobal; CGM Saint Exupery; Lykes Hawk; San Cristobal; Maersk Abidjan
Type/class: "FW1600" type - Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden (Germany) in 1995
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!