ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amyna - IMO 5137298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:AmynaAdded:Aug 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:5137298Hits:1,644
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Millwall Docks May 70
Amyna Special Shipping Co. Gr.
built 1949 3,831grt Smiths Dock
pic showing the beginning of the end for the dock area
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalais
IMO:5137298
Former name(s):
- Gudvill (Until 1968)
- Holberg (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,659 tons
Summer DWT:5,466 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMYNA
© Malcolm Cranfield
AMYNA
© Bob Scott
HOLBERG
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 05, 2007 10:16 (11 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!