ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIERRA NAFRIA - IMO 8807636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:SIERRA NAFRIAAdded:Apr 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8807636Hits:517
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Docked at Vigo (Spain) 31/03/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Coppename
IMO:8807636
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306862000
Callsign:PJYM
Former name(s):
- Sierra Nafria (Until 2008 Apr)
- Coppename (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,666 tons
Summer DWT:4,433 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’4.64” N, 24°8’36.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 37° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Trapani
Arrival:30th Oct 2016
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
20 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 30th, 16:00:15 UTCTrapani
2016 February 12th, 16:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2016 January 28th, 08:00:11 UTCBrest
2016 January 21st, 16:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2016 January 16th, 15:00:25 UTCMostaganem
2016 January 5th, 15:00:54 UTCHarlingen
2015 December 23rd, 15:30:35 UTCGibraltar
2015 December 21st, 23:30:20 UTCAlgeciras
2015 December 19th, 04:00:02 UTCGibraltar
2015 December 1st, 22:00:14 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
COPPENAME
© Gildo M. Couceiro
COPPENAME
© Gildo M. Couceiro
Coppename
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!