Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE STAR - IMO 8911504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:ICE STARAdded:Nov 25, 2004
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Reefer Ice Star leaving Lerwick, Shetland, with a cargo of frozen fish - Aug 2004
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Ice Star (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,543 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°37’51.58” N, 11°14’50.45” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 7° (8°)
Arrival:11th Mar 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 11th, 12:00:25 UTCGrimsby
2018 March 8th, 09:00:14 UTCAalesund
2018 March 2nd, 18:00:07 UTCVaroy
2018 February 14th, 16:00:10 UTCVelsen
2018 February 11th, 06:00:22 UTCAalesund
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:23 UTCTraena
2018 January 26th, 20:00:40 UTCVelsen
2018 January 24th, 11:00:31 UTCEgersund
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:09 UTCFlemsoya
2018 January 18th, 22:00:42 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!