ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHINAI - IMO 5133565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ATHINAIAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:5133565Hits:1,472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATHINAI at Genoa old cotton magazine 1986.Swedisch built 1961 as KLIPPAREN with 2 sisters TEMNAREN and MIRRABOOKA,scrapped. Alang 26-5-87 as ATHINAIS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Athinais
IMO:5133565
Former name(s):
- Athinai (Until 1987)
- Cortina (Until 1974)
- Goonawarra (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,047 tons
Summer DWT:12,558 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATHINAI
© Gianpaolo
Goonawarra
© Chris Finney
GOONAWARRA
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!