Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BABYLON - IMO 7217937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:BABYLONAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
BABYLON seen at Copenaghen 1987,Kherson built for Iraq 1971 with the 3 sisters BAGHDAD-BASRAH and SINDBAD, scrapped from not a long time.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veesham I
Former name(s):
- Babylon (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,859 tons
Summer DWT:13,656 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Nov 13, 2012 20:14 (3 years ago)
For lovers here the sister of BASRAH
Sergey Stolyarov on Mar 29, 2010 20:49 (6 years ago)
IMO 7217937

Best regards.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!