ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPENCER - IMO 7644063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SPENCERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7644063Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SPENCER seen at Ravenna 2003 ,built 1977 as SOVETSKIYE PROFSOYUZY ,a series of sisters Khersonskiy built named DNEPR Type.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Pyotr
IMO:7644063
Former name(s):
- Spencer (Until 2004 Aug)
- Aldebaran (Until 1998)
- Sovetskiye Profsoyuzy (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,854 tons
Summer DWT:16,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOVIETSKIYE PROFSOYUZY
© Gianpaolo
SVYATOY PYOTR
© Furkan DORMAN
SVYATOY PYOTR
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Serg Petrushin on Aug 30, 2007 04:13 (9 years ago)
Hi
Spencer-04
Now Svyatoy Pyotr
asnyk on Jan 08, 2007 19:19 (9 years ago)
Built 1977 Kherson Shipyard,Kherson,yn 1009,type Dnepr,IMO 7644063 for Black Sea Shipp.Co.,Odessa,call sign ENZV.
11749gt,5948nt,13545dwt,342 TEU;162,31x22,23x9,17m;eng BW Bryansk 6DKRN74/160-3,7800kW,18,5kn.
1977 SOVIETSKIYE PROFSOYUZY
1994 ALDEBARAN,call sign ENZV,Ukrainian flag
1996 11854gt,5291nt
1997 SPENCER,Spencer Maritime Inc.,St.Vincent flag,call sign J8UX3
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!