ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEER - IMO 9150482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:WILSON LEERAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150482Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON LEER 2,446-1996 inbound passing Gravesend
Mar 26th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leer
IMO:9150482
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249720000
Callsign:9HEB5
Former name(s):
- Northern Langnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°43’8.28” N, 1°1’12.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 114° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 10:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 18th, 10:00:10 UTCSouthhampton
2018 July 14th, 17:30:25 UTCRouen
2018 July 12th, 12:00:10 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:43 UTCNantes
2018 June 29th, 22:00:40 UTCDublin
2018 June 27th, 23:00:29 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 June 18th, 04:00:47 UTCGdynia
2018 June 12th, 18:00:50 UTCGudvangen
2018 May 20th, 19:00:02 UTCLa Coruna
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEER
© Bob Scott
WILSON LEER
© Moolen
WILSON LEER
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!