ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA ADVENTURE - IMO 5309815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:SEA ADVENTUREAdded:Apr 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5309815Hits:1,037
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Build 1978 at (Fwd & aft section)Mitsubishi H.I. Co. Ltd., Kobe. #6454
(Main cargo section) build 1963 at Blohm & Voss AG., Hamburg as SAN FRANCISCO (Imo: 5309815)
Ex: SEA-LAND ADVENTURER-89
Imo: 7714351
Photo: Inbound Port of Wallhamn 27/10 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:San Francisco
IMO:5309815
Former name(s):
- Esso Chattanooga (Until 1941 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,401 tons
Summer DWT:16,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1941
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!