ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLANKENES - IMO 7707839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:BLANKENESAdded:Mar 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7707839Hits:705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound in oresound strait 2005-04-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Malo
IMO:7707839
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209810000
Callsign:P3ZB4
Former name(s):
- Blankenes (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Wilson Malo (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Black Sea (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,061 tons
Summer DWT:6,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’34.8” N, 25°46’18.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 107° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 22:00:36 UTCConstanta
2016 November 19th, 02:00:46 UTCThesaluniki
2016 March 12th, 12:00:35 UTCConstanta
2016 March 5th, 12:00:51 UTCBandirma
2016 February 27th, 15:00:32 UTCOktaybrk
More Of This Ship
BLACK_SEA_S
© Sorin Tițu
WILSON MALO
© Peter Beentjes
Wilson Malo
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!