ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD YARRA VALLEY - IMO 9252993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD YARRA VALLEYAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252993Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Oste
IMO:9252993
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090128
Callsign:V7DY4
Former name(s):
- Ccni Concepcion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Wehr Oste (Until 2010 Sep)
- Callao Express (Until 2010 Mar 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Yarra Valley (Until 2006 Feb)
- Wehr Oste (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,670 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°56’41.4” N, 117°57’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 98° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
22:30:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 21:00:52 UTCTianjin
2017 August 6th, 16:00:15 UTCQing Dao
2017 August 3rd, 07:30:02 UTCTianjin
2017 July 28th, 07:30:42 UTCZhangzhou
2017 July 27th, 04:30:20 UTCQz
2017 July 26th, 07:00:50 UTCFu Qing
2017 July 16th, 11:00:17 UTCTianjin
2017 July 10th, 07:00:49 UTCZhangzhou
2017 June 28th, 00:00:22 UTCTianjin
2017 June 24th, 00:00:17 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
Wehr Oste
© Graham Lowther
WEHR OSTE
© Gaviota
WEHR OSTE
© Gaviota
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!