ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ice Queen - IMO 7700582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Ice QueenAdded:Apr 04, 2005
Captured:January 07, 2002IMO:7700582Hits:805
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Ålesund - 7 jan 2002
Reg Kingstown
Vessel Identification
Name:Darina
IMO:7700582
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375548000
Callsign:J8B2127
Former name(s):
- Francona (Until 2011 May)
- Ice Queen (Until 2004 Jun)
- Oskar Floa (Until 2000 Sep)
- Bremer Makler (Until 1994 Oct)
- Coast Harstad (Until 1986)
- Coaster Florry (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,253 tons
Summer DWT:1,132 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°59’12.52” N, 6°56’1.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 241° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Xx Xxxx>no Fos
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 23:00:58 UTCLt Klj
2017 September 2nd, 11:00:05 UTCNo May
2017 July 2nd, 22:30:00 UTCUtlaugh
2017 June 27th, 12:00:57 UTCXx Xxxx>no Fos
2017 June 26th, 09:00:30 UTCDk Tyb>===uthaug
2017 May 25th, 18:00:56 UTCFo Vag
2017 May 21st, 01:00:54 UTCNo Ege
2017 May 16th, 07:00:00 UTCLt Klj
2017 April 30th, 01:30:01 UTCDk Ska Anchorage
2017 April 23rd, 20:00:00 UTCNo Ava
More Of This Ship
Bremer Makler
© simonwp
DARINA
© Jarle Holen
DARINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!