ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNMAN - IMO 9104512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SUNMANAdded:Apr 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9104512Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co Ltd., Onishi, imo 9104512 at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella J
IMO:9104512
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209006000
Callsign:P3MT9
Former name(s):
- Sunman (Until 2010 Jan)
- Inori (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sunman (Until 2004 Oct)
- Iyo (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,997 tons
Summer DWT:24,370 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°9’38.2” N, 120°7’49.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 187° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Cebu
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 20:00:47 UTCCebu
2017 March 22nd, 23:30:13 UTCKauhsiung
2017 February 8th, 13:00:32 UTCKaohsiung
2016 December 15th, 02:00:36 UTCKaoshiung
2016 November 6th, 12:00:38 UTCCebu Ph
2016 October 18th, 12:30:35 UTCHong Kong
2016 April 7th, 00:30:54 UTCKaohsiung
2016 April 5th, 03:00:22 UTCHong Kong
2016 March 23rd, 13:00:38 UTCKaohsiung
2016 March 22nd, 04:00:40 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!