ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMM YUCATAN - IMO 9243203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TMM YUCATANAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243203Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Philadelphia Express
IMO:9243203
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338781000
Callsign:WDC6736
Former name(s):
- Cp Yosemite (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’4.85” N, 2°28’25.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.4kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
23:59:57 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 09:00:48 UTCHouston
2018 June 1st, 15:00:07 UTCCharleston
2018 May 17th, 11:15:14 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 8th, 05:00:07 UTCNorfolk
2018 May 6th, 20:00:43 UTCSavannah
2018 May 1st, 20:00:14 UTCHouston
2018 April 29th, 08:00:39 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 27th, 16:00:50 UTCCharleston
2018 April 17th, 13:00:06 UTCLondon
2018 April 15th, 17:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Philadelphia Express
© Pekka Jarvinen
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© ventuari
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!