ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHATAY - IMO 8887753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ZHATAYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8887753Hits:1,069
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.4.2005
IMO no: 8887753
Vessel Identification
Name:Borisfen
IMO:8887753
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182124
Callsign:ERUX
Former name(s):
- Danapris 4 (Until 2013 Oct)
- Zhatay (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,201 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’40.51” N, 36°47’1.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 19° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 10:00:00 UTCRostov
2018 April 8th, 12:00:51 UTCIzmir
2018 March 27th, 08:00:34 UTCRostov On Don
2018 February 12th, 08:00:39 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 15th, 21:00:58 UTCRostov
2017 November 30th, 12:00:43 UTCRostov
2017 October 29th, 12:00:45 UTCKarasu
2017 January 16th, 20:00:02 UTCKherson
2016 November 28th, 08:00:03 UTCTr Isk
2016 November 8th, 12:00:06 UTCDnepr
More Of This Ship
BORISFEN
© Cavit Ege Tulša
DANAPRIS 4
© Wil Weijsters
DANAPRIS 4
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 05:40 (12 years ago)
many thanks Matt
Matt Ruscher on Apr 04, 2005 21:08 (13 years ago)
cool shot, i always find log carriers neat. great angle as well as lighting on this one ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!