ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIANE SCHULTE - IMO 9222120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHRISTIANE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222120Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tokyo
IMO:9222120
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564056000
Callsign:9V2502
Former name(s):
- Mol Inca (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Breton (Until 2012 Jan)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:33,871 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’38.9” N, 79°57’38.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 173° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Us Phl-us Pef
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
00:00:18 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 00:00:18 UTCUs Phl-us Pef
2018 January 14th, 03:00:45 UTCCr Lio-us Phl
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:52 UTCPa Mit-cr Lio
2017 December 31st, 20:00:07 UTCUs Pef-co Ctg
2017 December 28th, 06:00:57 UTCUs Sav-us Pef
2017 December 23rd, 19:00:23 UTCUs Nyc-us Sav
2017 December 21st, 22:00:17 UTCUs Phl-us Nyc
2017 December 20th, 03:00:42 UTCCr Mob-us Phl
2017 December 12th, 07:00:52 UTCPa Mit-cr Mob
2017 December 10th, 22:00:47 UTCCo Trb-pa Mit
More Of This Ship
Cap Breton
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!