ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIONA RICKMERS - IMO 9149885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:FIONA RICKMERSAdded:Apr 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9149885Hits:1,006
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Polish built B170-I-16, imo 9082790, arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:9149885
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111906
Callsign:ZDNF3
Former name(s):
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Ccni Elbe (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Cma Cgm Licorne (Until 2010 Apr 28)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb 08)
- Libra Barcelona (Until 2003 May 09)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2002 Jun)
- La Hispaniola (Until 2002 Mar 20)
- Zim Sao Paulo I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Paranagua (Until 1999 Sep 02)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,011 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°25’17.63” N, 14°5’31.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 291° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Banjul
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 20:00:47 UTCBanjul
2017 October 12th, 07:00:30 UTCConakry
2017 October 8th, 06:00:17 UTCFreetown
2017 October 1st, 22:00:37 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 9th, 15:30:13 UTCBanjul
2017 September 6th, 18:00:52 UTCConakry
2017 August 26th, 21:00:25 UTCTanger Med
2017 August 26th, 20:00:34 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 14th, 16:00:47 UTCConakry
2017 August 13th, 06:00:54 UTCFreetown
More Of This Ship
Fiona
© Tomislav Raymondi
FIONA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FIONA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!