ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 36 - IMO 7630103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 36Added:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7630103Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.4.2005
IMO no: 7630103
Vessel Identification
Name:Sormovskiy 36
IMO:7630103
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312938000
Callsign:V3ID
Former name(s):
- Fyodor Podtelkov (Until 1994)
- Sormovskiy 36 (Until 1993)
- Fyodor Podtelkov (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’22.46” N, 29°16’17.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:2nd Sep 2016
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 08:00:28 UTCHereke(turkey):)
2016 February 18th, 08:00:08 UTCAzov(russia)
2015 October 30th, 00:00:08 UTCAzov
2015 October 11th, 08:00:39 UTCMersin(turkey)
2015 July 24th, 13:30:31 UTCEl_arish
2015 July 18th, 08:00:05 UTCAbu-qir/egypt
2015 June 6th, 08:00:17 UTCVassiliko/cyprus//
2015 May 27th, 08:00:25 UTCCyprus
2015 May 17th, 12:00:39 UTCOchakiv
2015 April 24th, 08:00:03 UTCHereke
More Of This Ship
Sormovskiy 36
© evgenii 10
Sormovskiy 36
© evgenii 10
SORMOVSKIY 36
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 04, 2005 21:05 (11 years ago)
nice pic, great angle, notyour best lighting, but you cant move the sun, interesting boat aswell
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!