ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HUNTER VALLEY - IMO 9235816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HUNTER VALLEYAdded:Apr 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235816Hits:469
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxlink
IMO:9235816
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091785
Callsign:A8SW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Jebel Ali (Until 2008 Sep 16)
- Buxlink (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hunter Valley (Until 2005 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,375 tons
Summer DWT:33,817 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°34’39.65” N, 79°46’39.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 38° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Crlio>pamit
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
23:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 22:00:26 UTCMxver>gtstc
2017 August 3rd, 22:30:23 UTCMxatm>mxver
2017 July 2nd, 22:00:03 UTCMxver>gtstc
2017 June 29th, 21:00:10 UTCMxatm>mxver
2017 May 29th, 05:00:17 UTCGtstc
2017 May 26th, 02:00:00 UTCMxver
2017 April 25th, 03:00:21 UTCGtstc
2017 April 21st, 21:00:25 UTCMxver
2017 March 26th, 22:30:06 UTCGtstc
2017 March 22nd, 22:30:52 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
BUXLINK
© India
BUXLINK
© India
BUXLINK
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!