ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTONIA - IMO 9217553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ALTONIAAdded:Jun 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9217553Hits:827
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Polish built B170-I-24, imo 9217553, departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Now sailing as Safmarine Mgeni.
Vessel Identification
Name:Altonia
IMO:9217553
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211512000
Callsign:DAJY
Former name(s):
- Mol Ultimate (Until 2012 Apr 02)
- German Senator (Until 2008 May 04)
- Safmarine Mgeni (Until 2006 May)
- German Senator (Until 2006 Apr 25)
- Safmarine Mgeni (Until 2006 Apr 25)
- Altonia (Until 2004 Apr 11)
- Safmarine Buffalo (Until 2003 Mar 21)
- Maersk Felixstowe (Until 2001 Oct 18)
- Csav Marsella (Until 2000 Aug)
- Altonia (Until 2000 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,968 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°3’44.11” S, 147°25’49.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 123° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Pgror
Arrival:15th Nov 2016
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
20 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 15th, 06:00:41 UTCPgror
2016 November 11th, 02:00:40 UTCPgpom
2016 October 25th, 22:30:58 UTCSin Ebg A
More Of This Ship
GERMAN SENATOR
© Bob Scott
ALTONIA
© tropic maritime images
GERMAN SENATOR
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!