ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dmitriy Donskoy - IMO 7721196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Dmitriy DonskoyAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7721196Hits:706
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Rusian bulk carrier Dmitriy Donskoy bt. 1977, gt 14141, entering the port of Antwerp on 13.9.2003

IMO Added 7721196
Admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fifth
IMO:7721196
Former name(s):
- Dmitriy Donskoy (Until 2008 Dec)
- Severnaya Zemlya (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,141 tons
Summer DWT:23,645 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DMITRIY DONSKOY
© Gena Anfimov
DMITRIY DONSKOY
© René Beauchamp
DMITRIY DONSKOY
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!