ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOLISIE - IMO 9177624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DOLISIEAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177624Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antilles flag bulk carrier Dolisie, bt. 1998, gt. 18597, at Antwerp on 20.8.2003

IMO Added 9177624 - In service as Pacific Fighter 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Fighter
IMO:9177624
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229585000
Callsign:9HA3427
Former name(s):
- Clipper Fighter (Until 2004 Nov)
- Dolisie (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,500 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’26.62” N, 122°18’4.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 287° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Sha
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
16:05:16 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 13:00:22 UTCSha
2017 October 24th, 07:50:11 UTCShang Hai
2017 September 23rd, 21:00:53 UTCB Y Q
2017 September 20th, 16:00:06 UTCShang Hai
2017 September 17th, 12:15:55 UTCNing Bo
2017 September 9th, 08:40:50 UTCShang Hai
2017 September 6th, 16:20:57 UTCNing Bo
2017 September 2nd, 01:00:01 UTCB Y Q
2017 August 29th, 22:00:13 UTCShang Hai
2017 August 27th, 23:00:09 UTCNing Bo
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© simonwp
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Sushkov Oleg
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!