ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORNE - IMO 9082403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:TORNEAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082403Hits:1,956
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
21.07.2004 PIAD TORNE DWT 3 443 NETHERLANDS Oslo, Vippetangen
Vessel Identification
Name:Norne
IMO:9082403
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236008000
Callsign:ZDGO2
Former name(s):
- Torne (Until 2004 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,818 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°45’18.07” N, 10°56’49.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 311° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Sirevaag No
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 14:00:20 UTCSirevaag No
2018 June 15th, 08:00:21 UTCKlaipeda Lt
2018 June 12th, 13:00:15 UTCVarberg Se
2018 June 4th, 06:30:23 UTCKarlshamn Pilot St
2018 May 25th, 06:00:18 UTCKopervik-no
2018 May 15th, 17:50:17 UTCKvinesdalen
2018 May 13th, 17:00:03 UTCFalkenberg
2018 May 8th, 04:00:18 UTCSauda
2018 May 4th, 16:00:13 UTCLarvk
2018 May 4th, 13:00:29 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Norne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Norne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NORNE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!