ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SKY - IMO 9196266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerard Deegan [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SKYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196266Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Beginning to leave Port Glasgow behind her, River Clyde 4th april 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Sky
IMO:9196266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000087
Callsign:C6AM4
Former name(s):
- Arklow Sky (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’39.19” N, 10°17’26.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 120° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
05:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:32 UTCLtklj
2018 September 7th, 04:00:01 UTCPlgdn
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:33 UTCDehus
2018 August 28th, 21:00:11 UTCPlszz
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:32 UTCDehus
2018 August 21st, 14:00:31 UTCDeren
2018 August 7th, 15:00:20 UTCDkaab
2018 August 4th, 14:00:37 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 30th, 13:00:49 UTCDeham
2018 July 28th, 13:00:58 UTCDehus
More Of This Ship
ANOUK
© 3SX
ANOUK
© 3SX
ANOUK
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!