ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CRISTOBAL - IMO 9169873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CEC CRISTOBALAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169873Hits:1,126
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship CEC CRISTOBAL passing Kiel-Holtenau/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 26.11.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9169873 | Call Sign: C6OI2 | Class.: LR(DNV) | Flag: Bahamas/Nassau |
ex SEA CRISTOBAL (-03/2005), ex CEC CRISTOBAL (-02/2004), ex CEC CHEPSTOW(-08/2003), ex CLIPPER CHEPSTOW (-12/2002)
GT 6.714 | NT 2.890 | dwt 8.734 | TEU 650 | Grain 10.530 m³| 2x150t-cranes |
Loa 100,49 m | Lpp 96,53 m | Br. 20,41 m | Draught 8,20 m | Depth 11,10 m |
Engine: Wärtsilä NSD Finland Oy, Turku; Type 8L46B – 10.604 BHP - 7.800 kW | 16 kn |
Yard: Zhonghua Shipyard, Shanghai/China - Yard-No. 399 | Keellaying 11/1997 – Completion 03/1999 |
Owner: Chepstow Shipping Co. Ltd. | Manager: Clipper Elite Carriers A/S, Copenhagen |
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Cristobal
IMO:9169873
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309712000
Callsign:C6O12
Former name(s):
- Cec Cristobal (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sea Cristobal (Until 2004 Dec)
- Cec Cristobal (Until 2004 Feb)
- Cec Chepstow (Until 2003 Aug)
- Clipper Chepstow (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,719 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER CRISTOBAL
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
CLIPPER CRISTOBAL
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
CLIPPER CRISTOBAL
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!