ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA LEGISLATION - IMO 9367073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BELUGA LEGISLATIONAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367073Hits:716
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Newbuilding passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2007. IMO 9367073. Ex-MORGENSTOND II 2007-2007.

*Renamed KENT LEGISLATION in December 2007, BELUGA LEGISLATION in August 2009, KENT SUNSET in in August 2010, MORGENSTOND II in June 2012 and CLIPPER AURORA in March 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Aurora
IMO:9367073
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244457000
Callsign:PHJP
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Kent Sunset (Until 2012 Jun)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kent Legislation (Until 2009 Aug)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2007 Dec)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’33.82” N, 0°17’59.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 173° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd>dz Azw
Arrival:9th Jun 2017
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 09:00:23 UTCEg Psd>dz Azw
2017 June 2nd, 10:00:18 UTCSgsin>egsuz
2017 May 15th, 12:30:39 UTCCntsn>sgsin
2017 April 14th, 01:00:37 UTCCnntg>cjk
2017 March 21st, 08:00:57 UTCAu Ptl>pg Pom
2017 January 24th, 00:00:42 UTCKr Ptk>cn Sha
2017 January 2nd, 07:00:58 UTCEg Psd>sg Sin
2016 December 16th, 20:00:57 UTCBe Anr>eg Psd
2016 December 4th, 23:00:13 UTCNo Mss>be Anr
2016 November 30th, 15:45:37 UTCNl Ams>no Mss
More Of This Ship
MORGENSTOND II
© miraflores
MORGENSTOND II
© miraflores
KENT LEGISLATION
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!