ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : Name of ship : CARTAGENA
Call Sign : V2OZ4
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service

photo taken at Hamburg 12 th May, not much to say rather than it's a ship's stern but probably another perspective of this ship :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’23.11” N, 1°2’25.87” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 288° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsou
Arrival:24th Jan 2019
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 9th, 01:15:13 UTCGhent
2018 September 8th, 06:00:37 UTCThamesport
2018 September 6th, 06:00:01 UTCGhent
2018 September 5th, 06:00:56 UTCThamesport
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:31 UTCHull
2018 August 31st, 20:00:43 UTCGent
2018 August 30th, 17:00:52 UTCHull
2018 August 29th, 14:00:15 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
Annegret
© simonwp
BF CARTAGENA
© erwin willemse
BF CARTAGENA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Aug 21, 2007 20:00 (11 years ago)
You have got an IM, I'm not sure whether you have received it, I have got a feeling that one can not send link. If you didn't get it, ask me and I'll send you the link by e-mail.
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 19, 2007 18:02 (11 years ago)
Cornelia,

let me know when your wensite is up and runnign as would like to see more of your shots.

have a good weekend too

rgds
Andrew :-D
Cornelia Klier on Aug 18, 2007 18:43 (11 years ago)
Hello, thanks alot :-) !! I wasn't sure whether one likes stern-shots here but I have seen that I simply like to do them.. as well I do set up a little website at the moment where some of my shipphotos are going, not only the "good" ones but also bit of sunets and - yes, stern-shots.. 8-) Wish you a nice weekend !
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 18, 2007 15:41 (11 years ago)
Cornelia,

nice stern shot

rgds
:-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!