ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IZABELA - IMO 9367853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BCL IZABELAAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367853Hits:541
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 23, 2007. IMO 9367853. Ex-VEGA DOLOMIT (launched as). Particulars HERE.

Renamed X-PRESS MONTE ROSA in March 2008, VEGA DOLOMIT in October 2008 and CONTSHIP ACE in February 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Ace
IMO:9367853
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212355000
Callsign:5BAP4
Former name(s):
- Vega Dolomit (Until 2014 Feb)
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Bcl Izabela (Until 2008 Mar)
- Vega Dolomit (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,209 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°34’40.8” N, 131°0’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 62° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb P2
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 10:00:19 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 February 12th, 16:00:43 UTCJp Ngo W2
2018 February 12th, 01:00:25 UTCJp Smz
2018 February 11th, 10:30:41 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 January 29th, 06:00:57 UTCJp Tos Wm
2018 January 26th, 18:00:56 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 January 25th, 01:00:51 UTCJp Smz
2018 January 24th, 10:30:33 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 January 13th, 07:00:05 UTCJp Tos Wm
2018 January 11th, 12:00:43 UTCJp Moj
More Of This Ship
BCL IZABELA
© miraflores
CONTSHIP ACE
© Viktor
CONTSHIP ACE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!