ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IZABELA - IMO 9367853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BCL IZABELAAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367853Hits:512
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 23, 2007. IMO 9367853. Ex-VEGA DOLOMIT (launched as). Particulars HERE.

Renamed X-PRESS MONTE ROSA in March 2008, VEGA DOLOMIT in October 2008 and CONTSHIP ACE in February 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Ace
IMO:9367853
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212355000
Callsign:5BAP4
Former name(s):
- Vega Dolomit (Until 2014 Feb)
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Bcl Izabela (Until 2008 Mar)
- Vega Dolomit (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,209 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°35’22.8” N, 131°0’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 58° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tos Wm
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 07:00:37 UTCJp Tos Wm
2017 December 13th, 19:30:13 UTCJp Ukb
2017 December 13th, 18:30:15 UTCJp Ukb P2
2017 December 13th, 00:30:25 UTCJp Ngo W2
2017 December 12th, 06:00:54 UTCJp Smz
2017 December 11th, 14:30:18 UTCJp Yok Hm
2017 December 9th, 17:00:05 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 November 29th, 11:00:13 UTCJp Ukb P2
2017 November 28th, 00:01:25 UTCJp Smz
2017 November 26th, 09:30:48 UTCJp Yok Off
More Of This Ship
BCL IZABELA
© miraflores
CONTSHIP ACE
© Viktor
CONTSHIP ACE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!