ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Parat - IMO 9261023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:ParatAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9261023Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inward into the River Tees 17/08/2007

IMO number : 9261023
Name of ship : PARAT
Call Sign : 9HLW7
Gross tonnage : 19795
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Thebes
IMO:9261023
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002179
Callsign:V7UJ8
Former name(s):
- Parat (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,795 tons
Summer DWT:31,829 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°1’48.45” S, 46°36’34.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 69° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Ar Nec
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
17:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 17:00:17 UTCAr Nec
2017 July 9th, 16:50:19 UTCBr Ssz
2017 June 17th, 03:30:32 UTCBr Bel
2017 June 12th, 06:15:46 UTCBr Itq
2017 May 18th, 16:00:42 UTCAr Bhi
2017 May 5th, 14:00:23 UTCBr Ssz
2017 March 20th, 20:00:05 UTCGi Gib
2017 March 10th, 04:00:52 UTCDz Orn
2017 January 18th, 23:59:04 UTCBr Png
2017 January 9th, 05:00:29 UTCBr Ssz
More Of This Ship
THEBES
© Netty
Thebes
© Gerolf Drebes
Thebes
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!