ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC MALAYSIA - IMO 9164029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BBC MALAYSIAAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9164029Hits:633
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 24, 2007. IMO 9164029. Ex-MARION GREEN 1999-2006. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed MARION GREEN in April 2008, SD VERDIGRIS in January 2010 and HR MARION in June 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Marion
IMO:9164029
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092244
Callsign:A8ZB9
Former name(s):
- Se Verdigris (Until 2012 Jun)
- Marion Green (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bbc Malaysia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marion Green (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’14.32” N, 103°53’28.07” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 316° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 06:00:41 UTCShanghai
2017 July 26th, 04:00:20 UTCTaicang
2017 July 24th, 15:30:38 UTCShanghai
2017 July 23rd, 21:00:16 UTCCjk
2017 July 2nd, 07:00:27 UTCSingapope
2015 December 8th, 15:00:39 UTCBayonne
2015 December 6th, 15:00:04 UTCBaltimore
2015 November 4th, 08:00:58 UTCCotonou
2015 November 3rd, 20:00:35 UTCLome
2015 October 20th, 20:00:02 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
BBC MALAYSIA
© miraflores
HR MARION
© miraflores
HR MARION
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!