ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC BULGARIA - IMO 9302061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BBC BULGARIAAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302061Hits:608
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2007. IMO 9302061. Ex-OSTLAND 2004-2004. Specs HERE.

*Renamed DONA CAROLINE JOY when sold to the Philippines in April 2017

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Bulgaria
IMO:9302061
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236256000
Callsign:ZDGK3
Former name(s):
- Ostland (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,198 tons
Summer DWT:4,310 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’39.81” N, 120°43’58.36” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:N.h. Manila
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BBC BULGARIA
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC BULGARIA
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC Bulgaria
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Aug 18, 2007 10:45 (11 years ago)
Thank you again Marie-Anne, I agree, the cranes are wonderful, as well as the blue livery! :-)

Cheers,
Aleksi
Marie-Anne on Aug 18, 2007 10:15 (11 years ago)
Very nice serie Aleksi!
She looks fantastic.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!