ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC BULGARIA - IMO 9302061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BBC BULGARIAAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302061Hits:496
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2007. IMO 9302061. Ex-OSTLAND 2004-2004. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Bulgaria
IMO:9302061
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236256000
Callsign:ZDGK3
Former name(s):
- Ostland (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,198 tons
Summer DWT:4,310 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’59.63” N, 104°1’33.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Taisang
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCTaisang
2016 November 24th, 23:00:19 UTCCnsha
2016 October 23rd, 10:00:06 UTCSingapore
2016 October 2nd, 11:00:49 UTCNleem
2016 April 21st, 22:00:32 UTCTallin
2016 April 17th, 05:00:55 UTCPlgdy
2016 April 13th, 10:00:58 UTCDepap
2016 March 26th, 12:00:58 UTCIstanbul
2016 March 23rd, 12:00:27 UTCUayuz
2016 March 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
BBC BULGARIA
© Marcus-S
BBC BULGARIA
© jens smit
BBC BULGARIA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 24, 2009 00:07 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Gibraltar
IMO: 9302061
Call sign: ZDGK3
Ex-names: Ostland
Type/class: general/multipurpose cargo
Buil by: Rousse Shipyard JSC - Rousse in 2004 - www.shipyard.rousse.bg
DWT: 4.313
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!