ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ANNA - IMO 9265665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BREMER ANNAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9265665Hits:412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 16, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Anna
IMO:9265665
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236229000
Callsign:ZDGC2
Former name(s):
- Anna Braren (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’53.19” N, 14°28’49.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 39° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka Hr
Arrival:15th Jun 2017
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 11:00:21 UTCKoper
2017 June 15th, 10:00:17 UTCRijeka Hr
2017 June 14th, 14:00:01 UTCKoper
2017 June 12th, 15:00:49 UTCChioggia
2017 June 2nd, 20:00:49 UTCMisurata
2017 June 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCMisurata
2017 May 24th, 22:00:18 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 May 23rd, 16:00:40 UTCMonfalcone
2017 May 22nd, 23:00:52 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 May 22nd, 05:00:57 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
BREMER ANNA
© Korkira
Bremer Anna
© Dragec
Bremer Anna
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!