ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELUSIVE & AILA - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:ELUSIVE & AILAAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ELUSIVE (IMO 9123805) arriving Helsinki West Harbour from Bremerhaven, Germany on 17.8.2007 meeting AILA (IMO 9354337) departing for Liepaya, Latvia

Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’12.82” N, 30°12’1.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (134°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
00:30:06 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 17:00:16 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 29th, 22:30:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 17:30:27 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 19th, 12:30:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 06:00:34 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 10th, 20:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 August 8th, 16:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:03 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 28th, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NJORD
© Henk Jungerius
NJORD
© Arjan Elmendorp
NJORD
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!