ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ANNA - IMO 9265665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BREMER ANNAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9265665Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 16, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Anna
IMO:9265665
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236229000
Callsign:ZDGC2
Former name(s):
- Anna Braren (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’55.69” N, 14°34’47.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:12th Nov 2019
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:15 UTCWismar Ger
2018 September 8th, 13:00:06 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 September 4th, 20:00:24 UTCOestrand Swe
2018 August 31st, 05:00:52 UTCGdynia Pol
2018 August 24th, 17:00:33 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 August 24th, 17:00:28 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 August 24th, 17:00:27 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 August 24th, 17:00:20 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 August 24th, 17:00:12 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 August 24th, 17:00:03 UTCUst'-luga Rus
More Of This Ship
Millerntor
© WIS
MILLERNTOR
© Tim Becker
Millerntor
© WIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!