ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELUSIVE - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:ELUSIVEAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Helsinki West Harbour from Bremerhaven, Germany on 17.8.2007
IMO number : 9123805
Gross tonnage : 6326
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Netherlands
Details HERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°52’43.36” N, 16°1’53.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 244° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Arhus
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 23:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 6th, 11:00:17 UTCHamburg
2017 July 26th, 14:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 25th, 15:00:40 UTCHamburg
2017 July 20th, 15:00:25 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 14th, 14:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 9th, 06:00:51 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 8th, 10:00:38 UTCUst-luga
2017 July 2nd, 10:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 1st, 06:00:49 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
NJORD
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
NJORD
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
NJORD
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!