ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENTINA - IMO 7335911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:VALENTINAAdded:Aug 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7335911Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7335911
Name of ship : VALENTINA
Call Sign : 4LIO
Gross tonnage : 2478
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Georgia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuizma
IMO:7335911
Former name(s):
- Valentina (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sormovskiy 107 (Until 2001 Jan)
- 50 Let Sssr (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kuizma
© Wil Weijsters
Kuizma
© Wil Weijsters
Kuizma
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!